Agent price guide record · Stone Real Estate - Hornsby

Adam Noakes

Across 21 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Adam Noakes's results landed on average 0.8% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 2.7%.

+0.8%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

87th percentile

Results closer to guide than 87% of ranked Sydney agents (74th of 588).

  • In Waitara: −0.3% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
2.7%either direction
Sales with a guide
21the last two years
Median sale price
$790k
Median days on market
14
Sales recorded
21since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Adam Noakes sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Waitara12−0.3% at guide0.0% at guide
Hornsby5+2.2% above guide+0.5% above guide
Mount Colah2+3.8% above guide−1.0% below guide
Asquith1+1.7% above guide−0.3% at guide
Wahroonga10.0% at guide+0.4% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Adam Noakes: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Adam Noakes: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 20250.0% (at guide)1
Apr 2025−0.3% (at guide)4
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025−5.4% (below guide)1
Jul 2025−3.6% (below guide)1
Aug 2025No data0
Sep 2025+4.3% (above guide)2
Oct 2025+3.2% (above guide)1
Nov 2025+2.7% (above guide)5
Dec 20250.0% (at guide)1
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026+1.7% (above guide)1
Mar 2026+1.4% (above guide)1
Apr 2026−0.6% (below guide)1
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026−0.8% (below guide)1
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026+0.1% (at guide)1

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Adam Noakes with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
40/12-18 Orara StUnit · Waitara16 Aug 2026—$750kGuide midpoint$751k+0.1% at guide
11/77 Albert StUnit · Hornsby6 Jun 2026—$650kGuide midpoint$645k−0.8% below guide
427/20-26 Orara StUnit · Waitara3 Apr 2026—$795kGuide midpoint$790k−0.6% below guide
9/75-79 Jersey StUnit · Hornsby30 Mar 2026—$350kGuide midpoint$355k+1.4% above guide
709/2-10 Orara StUnit · Waitara21 Feb 2026—$595kGuide midpoint$605k+1.7% above guide
23/1689-1693 Pacific HwyUnit · Wahroonga4 Dec 2025—$589kGuide midpoint$589k0.0% at guide
15/17 Haldane StUnit · Asquith28 Nov 2025—$1.15MGuide midpoint$1.17M+1.7% above guide
504/18-26 Romsey StUnit · Waitara25 Nov 2025—$880kGuide midpoint$876k−0.5% at guide
3/30-34 Romsey StUnit · Waitara18 Nov 2025—$1.29MGuide midpoint$1.35M+4.6% above guide
8 Donlea WayHouse · Mount Colah14 Nov 2025—$1.46MGuide midpoint$1.43M−2.1% below guide
2 Binalong RdHouse · Mount Colah1 Nov 2025—$1.4MGuide midpoint$1.53M+9.7% above guide
402/21-37 Waitara AveUnit · Waitara14 Oct 2025—$775kGuide midpoint$800k+3.2% above guide
212/19-25 Leonard StUnit · Waitara29 Sep 2025—$820kGuide midpoint$830k+1.2% above guide
2/8-10 Bellbrook AveUnit · Hornsby17 Sep 2025—$750kGuide midpoint$805k+7.3% above guide
302/12-16 Romsey StUnit · Waitara1 Jul 2025—$685kGuide midpoint$660k−3.6% below guide
106/39-47 Orara StUnit · Waitara23 Jun 2025—$783kGuide midpoint$740k−5.4% below guide
1108/41-45 Waitara AveUnit · Waitara23 Apr 2025—$495kGuide midpoint$480k−3.0% below guide
16/28-32 Bridge RdUnit · Hornsby15 Apr 2025—$985kGuide midpoint$960k−2.5% below guide
7/71-73 Florence StUnit · Hornsby15 Apr 2025—$940kGuide midpoint$992k+5.5% above guide
208/39-47 Orara StUnit · Waitara11 Apr 2025—$789kGuide midpoint$781k−1.0% below guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured