Agent price guide record · Grandeur Real Estate - WETHERILL PARK

Aldo Pecora

In the last two years, Aldo Pecora sold 9 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 3.1% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 8.2%.

+3.1%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

36th percentile

Results closer to guide than 36% of ranked Sydney agents (374th of 588).

  • In Casula: −3.7% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
8.2%either direction
Sales with a guide
9the last two years
Median sale price
$1.33M
Median days on market
22
Sales recorded
9since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Aldo Pecora sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Casula2−3.7% below guide0.0% at guide
Elizabeth Hills2−2.9% below guide—
Austral1+15.7% above guide−1.6% below guide
Liverpool1+4.4% above guide−1.1% below guide
Middleton Grange1−9.6% below guide—
Smithfield1+25.7% above guide−0.6% below guide
West Hoxton1+5.2% above guide−0.9% below guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Aldo Pecora: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Aldo Pecora: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025+25.7% (above guide)1
Aug 2025No data0
Sep 2025+15.7% (above guide)1
Oct 2025No data0
Nov 2025No data0
Dec 2025+4.4% (above guide)1
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026No data0
Mar 2026−0.2% (at guide)3
Apr 2026−3.7% (below guide)1
May 2026−3.7% (below guide)1
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026−9.6% (below guide)1
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Aldo Pecora with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
7 Cessna StHouse · Middleton Grange5 Jul 2026—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.09M−9.6% below guide
111 Leacocks LnHouse · Casula5 May 2026—$1.48MGuide midpoint$1.43M−3.7% below guide
111 Leacocks LnHouse · Casula30 Apr 2026—$1.48MGuide midpoint$1.43M−3.7% below guide
13 Domenico CloseHouse · West Hoxton29 Mar 2026—$1.15MGuide midpoint$1.21M+5.2% above guide
26 Antrim DrHouse · Elizabeth Hills25 Mar 2026—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.65M−2.9% below guide
26 Antrim DrHouse · Elizabeth Hills13 Mar 2026—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.65M−2.9% below guide
23A Raine AveHouse · Liverpool24 Dec 2025—$1.25MGuide midpoint$1.3M+4.4% above guide
34 Orion RdHouse · Austral13 Sep 2025—$1.15MGuide midpoint$1.33M+15.7% above guide
4/120 Oxford StUnit · Smithfield27 Jul 2025—$700kGuide midpoint$880k+25.7% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured