Agent price guide record · Richardson & Wrench - Rooty Hill & Mt Druitt

Anthony Cosgrove

Across 7 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Anthony Cosgrove's results landed on average 4.4% below the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 5.0%.

Only 7 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

−4.4%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Rooty Hill: −8.2% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
5.0%either direction
Sales with a guide
7the last two years
Median sale price
$1.29M
Median days on market
57
Sales recorded
7since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Anthony Cosgrove sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Rooty Hill3−8.2% below guide0.0% at guide
Plumpton2−0.7% below guide−0.7% below guide
Mount Druitt1−4.1% below guide−0.7% below guide
Oxley Park1−0.5% below guide0.0% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Anthony Cosgrove with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
32 Station StHouse · Rooty Hill15 Jul 2026—$1.5MGuide midpoint$1.3M−13.3% below guide
32 Station StHouse · Rooty Hill1 Jul 2026—$1.5MGuide midpoint$1.3M−13.3% below guide
3/28 Methven StUnit · Mount Druitt29 May 2026—$657kGuide midpoint$630k−4.1% below guide
14B Charlotte RdHouse · Rooty Hill26 Jun 2025—$1.15MGuide midpoint$1.18M+2.2% above guide
1 Martina StHouse · Plumpton23 Apr 2025—$1.3MGuide midpoint$1.29M−0.7% below guide
1 Martina StHouse · Plumpton2 Apr 2025—$1.3MGuide midpoint$1.29M−0.7% below guide
103 Melbourne StHouse · Oxley Park24 Mar 2025—$925kGuide midpoint$920k−0.5% below guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured