Agent price guide record · DibChidiac&Co.

Anthony Picasso

In the last two years, Anthony Picasso sold 9 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 4.2% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 6.2%.

+4.2%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

49th percentile

Results closer to guide than 49% of ranked Sydney agents (302nd of 588).

  • In Mortlake: −0.1% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
6.2%either direction
Sales with a guide
9the last two years
Median sale price
$1.24M
Median days on market
6
Sales recorded
9since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Median time on market was 6 days, quicker than the 15-day median for agents in the same suburbs.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Anthony Picasso sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Mortlake3−0.1% at guide0.0% at guide
Concord2+13.6% above guide+7.7% above guide
Breakfast Point1+2.9% above guide−1.5% below guide
Cabarita1+10.4% above guide+6.1% above guide
Concord West1+1.1% above guide+7.7% above guide
Strathfield1−3.8% below guide+1.6% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Anthony Picasso: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Anthony Picasso: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025+10.9% (above guide)1
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025−5.5% (below guide)1
Aug 2025+1.1% (above guide)1
Sep 2025+3.1% (above guide)3
Oct 2025No data0
Nov 2025No data0
Dec 2025No data0
Jan 2026+2.4% (above guide)1
Feb 2026+16.3% (above guide)1
Mar 2026No data0
Apr 2026+2.9% (above guide)1
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Anthony Picasso with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
11/30-34 Hilly StUnit · Mortlake16 Apr 2026—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.24M+2.9% above guide
2 William StHouse · Concord16 Feb 2026—$1.9MGuide midpoint$2.21M+16.3% above guide
203/16 Hilly StUnit · Mortlake13 Jan 2026—$630kGuide midpoint$645k+2.4% above guide
212/18 Woodlands AveUnit · Breakfast Point26 Sep 2025—$1.4MGuide midpoint$1.44M+2.9% above guide
132L Cabarita RdHouse · Cabarita25 Sep 2025—$2.4MGuide midpoint$2.65M+10.4% above guide
12/537 Liverpool RdUnit · Strathfield6 Sep 2025—$390kGuide midpoint$375k−3.8% below guide
7/64-66 Queen StUnit · Concord West4 Aug 2025—$850kGuide midpoint$859k+1.1% above guide
305/13 Bennett StUnit · Mortlake19 Jul 2025—$550kGuide midpoint$520k−5.5% below guide
4 Wallace StHouse · Concord14 Apr 2025—$3.2MGuide midpoint$3.55M+10.9% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured