Agent price guide record · Ray White - Nepean Group

Austin Hair

In the last two years, Austin Hair sold 4 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 2.1% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 4.4%.

Only 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+2.1%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Jordan Springs: +0.5% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
4.4%either direction
Sales with a guide
4the last two years
Median sale price
$1M
Median days on market
19
Sales recorded
4since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Austin Hair sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Jordan Springs3+0.5% above guide0.0% at guide
Kingswood1+6.7% above guide+0.3% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Austin Hair with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
9/133 Bringelly RdUnit · Kingswood15 Jan 2026—$675kGuide midpoint$720k+6.7% above guide
18 Flotilla CircuitHouse · Jordan Springs17 Oct 2025—$1.02MGuide midpoint$1.02M−0.3% at guide
39 Portsmouth CircuitHouse · Jordan Springs10 Oct 2025—$925kGuide midpoint$983k+6.3% above guide
15 Water Gum DrHouse · Jordan Springs5 Jun 2025—$1.41MGuide midpoint$1.35M−4.4% below guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured