Agent price guide record · Laing+Simmons - St George

Bobbi Trajkovski

In the last two years, Bobbi Trajkovski sold 4 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 7.4% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 8.7%.

Only 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+7.4%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Carlton: +6.0% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
8.7%either direction
Sales with a guide
4the last two years
Median sale price
$1.65M
Median days on market
26
Sales recorded
4since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Bobbi Trajkovski sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Carlton2+6.0% above guide0.0% at guide
Blakehurst1+19.0% above guide+8.0% above guide
Wolli Creek1−1.2% below guide−0.9% below guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Bobbi Trajkovski with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
G03/27 Gertrude StUnit · Wolli Creek7 Apr 2026—$929kGuide midpoint$918k−1.2% below guide
7 High StHouse · Carlton8 Dec 2025—$1.4MGuide midpoint$1.38M−1.4% below guide
21 Cheddar StHouse · Blakehurst2 Oct 2025—$2.1MGuide midpoint$2.5M+19.0% above guide
277 West StHouse · Carlton6 Sep 2025—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.93M+13.3% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured