Agent price guide record · Belle Property Northern Beaches

Brendan Pomponio

In the last two years, Brendan Pomponio sold 3 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 4.3% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 5.5%.

Only 3 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+4.3%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Collaroy: +2.8% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
5.5%either direction
Sales with a guide
3the last two years
Median sale price
$5.1M
Median days on market
12
Sales recorded
3since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Brendan Pomponio sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Collaroy2+2.8% above guide0.0% at guide
Freshwater1+7.3% above guide+2.0% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Brendan Pomponio with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
26 Lincoln AveHouse · Collaroy3 Nov 2025—$4.46MGuide midpoint$4.38M−1.8% below guide
62 Evans StHouse · Freshwater3 Oct 2025—$13MGuide midpoint$13.9M+7.3% above guide
33 Alexander StHouse · Collaroy14 Aug 2025—$4.75MGuide midpoint$5.1M+7.4% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured