Agent price guide record · Belle Property Parramatta

Christopher Sahyoun

In the last two years, Christopher Sahyoun sold 2 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 3.1% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 6.9%.

Only 2 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+3.1%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In North Parramatta: +10.0% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
6.9%either direction
Sales with a guide
2the last two years
Median sale price
$2.17M
Median days on market
23
Sales recorded
2since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Christopher Sahyoun sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
North Parramatta1+10.0% above guide0.0% at guide
Oatlands1−3.8% below guide+0.8% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Christopher Sahyoun with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
10 Brooker AveHouse · Oatlands27 Sep 2025—$2MGuide midpoint$1.93M−3.8% below guide
3 Bowden StHouse · North Parramatta4 Sep 2025—$2.2MGuide midpoint$2.42M+10.0% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured