Agent price guide record · Raine & Horne

David Travers

Across 10 sales with a published guide in the last two years, David Travers's results landed on average 10.1% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 11.9%.

+10.1%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

18th percentile

Results closer to guide than 18% of ranked Sydney agents (484th of 588).

  • In Rockdale: +8.7% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
11.9%either direction
Sales with a guide
10the last two years
Median sale price
$1.48M
Median days on market
25
Sales recorded
10since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Results finished further above guide than is typical where they sell: +10.1% against +5.7% for those suburbs overall.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where David Travers sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Rockdale4+8.7% above guide0.0% at guide
Banksia3+14.1% above guide+13.3% above guide
Belmore1+10.0% above guide+2.1% above guide
Darlinghurst1−6.4% below guide+4.3% above guide
Kingsgrove1+20.0% above guide+10.2% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

David Travers: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

David Travers: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025+13.3% (above guide)1
Jun 2025+7.2% (above guide)2
Jul 2025+8.1% (above guide)1
Aug 2025No data0
Sep 2025+1.9% (above guide)1
Oct 2025+28.4% (above guide)1
Nov 2025+20.0% (above guide)1
Dec 2025No data0
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026+4.8% (above guide)3
Mar 2026No data0
Apr 2026No data0
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by David Travers with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
180 Frederick StHouse · Rockdale26 Feb 2026—$1.5MGuide midpoint$1.46M−2.7% below guide
10/519-523 Burwood RdUnit · Belmore21 Feb 2026—$800kGuide midpoint$880k+10.0% above guide
131 Frederick StHouse · Rockdale17 Feb 2026—$1.4MGuide midpoint$1.5M+7.1% above guide
11 Waycott AveHouse · Kingsgrove29 Nov 2025—$1.05MGuide midpoint$1.26M+20.0% above guide
32 Watkin StHouse · Rockdale11 Oct 2025—$1.6MGuide midpoint$2.06M+28.4% above guide
405/1 Chapel StUnit · Rockdale26 Sep 2025—$800kGuide midpoint$815k+1.9% above guide
16 Kimpton StHouse · Banksia9 Jul 2025—$1.35MGuide midpoint$1.46M+8.1% above guide
355 South Dowling StHouse · Darlinghurst26 Jun 2025—$2.2MGuide midpoint$2.06M−6.4% below guide
25 Tabrett StHouse · Banksia7 Jun 2025—$1.4MGuide midpoint$1.69M+20.7% above guide
29 Tabrett StHouse · Banksia31 May 2025—$1.5MGuide midpoint$1.7M+13.3% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured