Agent price guide record · Belle Property Rhodes

Jason Bi

In the last two years, Jason Bi sold 4 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 4.1% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 6.6%.

Only 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+4.1%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Dundas Valley: +11.1% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
6.6%either direction
Sales with a guide
4the last two years
Median sale price
$1.58M
Median days on market
10
Sales recorded
4since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Jason Bi sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Dundas Valley1+11.1% above guide0.0% at guide
Leichhardt1+0.5% above guide+3.7% above guide
North Ryde1+9.8% above guide+1.7% above guide
Ryde1−4.9% below guide+2.0% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Jason Bi with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
23 Hart StHouse · Dundas Valley3 Nov 2025—$1.98MGuide midpoint$2.2M+11.1% above guide
61A Parklands RdHouse · North Ryde27 Oct 2025—$2.3MGuide midpoint$2.53M+9.8% above guide
302/35A Upward StUnit · Leichhardt10 Oct 2025—$965kGuide midpoint$970k+0.5% above guide
3118/90 Belmore StUnit · Ryde9 Jul 2025—$1.02MGuide midpoint$970k−4.9% below guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured