Agent price guide record · REMAX Prestige

Joseph Choi

Across 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Joseph Choi's results landed on average 2.2% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.4%.

Only 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+2.2%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Lidcombe: 0.0% against −1.6% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.4%either direction
Sales with a guide
4the last two years
Median sale price
$954k
Median days on market
44
Sales recorded
4since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Joseph Choi sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Lidcombe10.0% at guide−1.6% below guide
Marsden Park1−1.1% below guide−1.6% below guide
Normanhurst1+11.1% above guide—
Penrith1−1.4% below guide0.0% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Joseph Choi with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
26C Hinemoa AveHouse · Normanhurst1 Apr 2026—$1.8MGuide midpoint$2M+11.1% above guide
5 Planigale St(Melonba)House · Marsden Park29 Oct 2025—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.19M−1.1% below guide
403/9 Paddock StUnit · Lidcombe22 Oct 2025—$620kGuide midpoint$620k0.0% at guide
802/91 Lord Sheffield CircuitUnit · Penrith19 Aug 2025—$730kGuide midpoint$720k−1.4% below guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured