Agent price guide record · Demians Estate Agents - MOOREBANK

Michael Demian

Across 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Michael Demian's results landed on average 0.8% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.6%.

Only 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+0.8%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Moorebank: +3.1% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.6%either direction
Sales with a guide
5the last two years
Median sale price
$1.58M
Median days on market
7
Sales recorded
5since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Michael Demian sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Moorebank3+3.1% above guide0.0% at guide
Voyager Point1+1.7% above guide—
Wattle Grove1−7.0% below guide−0.3% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Michael Demian with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
28 Colo CtHouse · Wattle Grove2 Dec 2025—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.58M−7.0% below guide
9A Wellwood AveHouse · Moorebank1 Dec 2025—$1MGuide midpoint$1.05M+5.0% above guide
14 Boyce StHouse · Moorebank26 Nov 2025—$1.35MGuide midpoint$1.41M+4.4% above guide
2 Punctata CtHouse · Voyager Point27 Aug 2025—$1.75MGuide midpoint$1.78M+1.7% above guide
23 Conlon AveHouse · Moorebank26 Aug 2025—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.7M0.0% at guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured