Agent price guide record · McGrath Brighton Le Sands

Michael Flevaris

Across 3 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Michael Flevaris's results landed on average 6.7% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 6.9%.

Only 3 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+6.7%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Carlton: +9.7% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
6.9%either direction
Sales with a guide
3the last two years
Median sale price
$1.86M
Median days on market
25
Sales recorded
3since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Michael Flevaris sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Carlton1+9.7% above guide0.0% at guide
Kogarah1+10.7% above guide+0.1% at guide
Monterey1−0.4% at guide+3.8% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Michael Flevaris with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
1/9 Robinson StUnit · Monterey16 Mar 2026—$2.49MGuide midpoint$2.48M−0.4% at guide
18 Xenia AveHouse · Carlton4 Oct 2025—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.86M+9.7% above guide
1 Madrers AveHouse · Kogarah14 Aug 2025—$1.45MGuide midpoint$1.6M+10.7% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured