Agent price guide record · GIA Realty - Fairfield

Phil Trinh

In the last two years, Phil Trinh sold 5 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 0.5% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 2.0%.

Only 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+0.5%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Canley Vale: 0.0% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
2.0%either direction
Sales with a guide
5the last two years
Median sale price
$1.5M
Median days on market
13
Sales recorded
5since 2026

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Phil Trinh sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Canley Vale20.0% at guide0.0% at guide
Canley Heights1+6.3% above guide−1.9% below guide
Liverpool1−2.6% below guide−1.1% below guide
Smithfield1−1.2% below guide−0.6% below guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Phil Trinh with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
1205/6A Atkinson StUnit · Liverpool8 Apr 2026—$570kGuide midpoint$555k−2.6% below guide
2 Canva StHouse · Canley Vale13 Mar 2026—$1.5MGuide midpoint$1.5M0.0% at guide
2 Canva StHouse · Canley Vale1 Mar 2026—$1.5MGuide midpoint$1.5M0.0% at guide
19 Peel StHouse · Canley Heights1 Mar 2026—$1.9MGuide midpoint$2.02M+6.3% above guide
180 Polding StHouse · Smithfield14 Jan 2026—$1.27MGuide midpoint$1.26M−1.2% below guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured