Agent price guide record · Square Realty

Vlad Jankovic

Across 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Vlad Jankovic's results landed on average 2.6% below the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.4%.

Only 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

−2.6%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Moorebank: −2.6% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.4%either direction
Sales with a guide
4the last two years
Median sale price
$1.18M
Median days on market
26
Sales recorded
4since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Vlad Jankovic sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Moorebank4−2.6% below guide0.0% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Vlad Jankovic with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
300A Newbridge RdHouse · Moorebank7 Apr 2026—$1.04MGuide midpoint$1.05M+0.5% at guide
42B Lucas AveHouse · Moorebank23 Jan 2026—$1.32MGuide midpoint$1.31M−1.1% below guide
1/87 Stockton AveUnit · Moorebank13 Nov 2025—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.07M−10.8% below guide
17A Jack O'Sullivan RdHouse · Moorebank19 Sep 2025—$1.27MGuide midpoint$1.29M+1.2% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured