Agent price guide record · McGrath - Pittwater

Adrian Venturi

Across 8 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Adrian Venturi's results landed on average 3.8% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 4.1%.

+3.8%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

66th percentile

Results closer to guide than 66% of ranked Sydney agents (199th of 588).

  • In Avalon Beach: +3.0% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
4.1%either direction
Sales with a guide
8the last two years
Median sale price
$2.38M
Median days on market
24
Sales recorded
8since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Adrian Venturi sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Avalon Beach4+3.0% above guide0.0% at guide
Bilgola Plateau4+4.7% above guide—

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Adrian Venturi: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Adrian Venturi: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025No data0
Aug 2025+10.5% (above guide)1
Sep 2025+4.1% (above guide)2
Oct 2025+0.7% (above guide)1
Nov 2025+4.8% (above guide)2
Dec 2025+3.0% (above guide)1
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026No data0
Mar 2026−1.2% (below guide)1
Apr 2026No data0
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Adrian Venturi with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
30 Bilkurra AveHouse · Bilgola Plateau12 Mar 2026—$3.38MGuide midpoint$3.33M−1.2% below guide
29 Albert RdHouse · Avalon Beach17 Dec 2025—$3.35MGuide midpoint$3.45M+3.0% above guide
18 Algona StHouse · Bilgola Plateau27 Nov 2025—$2.15MGuide midpoint$2.35M+9.1% above guide
9 Cooinda PlHouse · Bilgola Plateau20 Nov 2025—$2.08MGuide midpoint$2.1M+0.5% at guide
33 Burrawong RdHouse · Avalon Beach18 Oct 2025—$2.1MGuide midpoint$2.12M+0.7% above guide
17 Burrawong RdHouse · Avalon Beach30 Sep 2025—$3MGuide midpoint$3.13M+4.3% above guide
55 Careel Head RdHouse · Avalon Beach29 Sep 2025—$2.1MGuide midpoint$2.18M+3.9% above guide
23 Terama StHouse · Bilgola Plateau20 Aug 2025—$2.19MGuide midpoint$2.42M+10.5% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured