Agent price guide record · McGrath - Sans Souci

Bill Tsounias

Across 17 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Bill Tsounias's results landed on average 4.7% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 9.4%.

+4.7%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

29th percentile

Results closer to guide than 29% of ranked Sydney agents (415th of 588).

  • In Carlton: +2.6% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
9.4%either direction
Sales with a guide
17the last two years
Median sale price
$1.71M
Median days on market
20
Sales recorded
17since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Bill Tsounias sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Carlton4+2.6% above guide0.0% at guide
Taren Point3+2.6% above guide—
Brighton Le Sands2−5.3% below guide+9.3% above guide
Carss Park1−9.3% below guide−0.5% at guide
Dolls Point1+7.5% above guide—
Gymea1+12.4% above guide+6.2% above guide
Kogarah1+8.7% above guide+0.1% at guide
Kogarah Bay1+22.0% above guide—
Penshurst1+18.6% above guide+11.1% above guide
Sans Souci1+19.7% above guide+7.6% above guide
Sylvania1−7.5% below guide+3.2% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Bill Tsounias: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Bill Tsounias: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025No data0
Aug 2025No data0
Sep 2025+11.1% (above guide)1
Oct 2025+13.0% (above guide)2
Nov 2025+11.1% (above guide)3
Dec 2025−9.3% (below guide)1
Jan 20260.0% (at guide)1
Feb 2026+6.5% (above guide)4
Mar 2026+2.4% (above guide)2
Apr 2026−4.1% (below guide)3
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Bill Tsounias with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
20 Paris StHouse · Carlton21 Apr 2026—$1.99MGuide midpoint$1.9M−4.5% below guide
20 Paris StHouse · Carlton14 Apr 2026—$1.99MGuide midpoint$1.9M−4.5% below guide
110B Woodlands RdHouse · Taren Point9 Apr 2026—$3MGuide midpoint$2.9M−3.2% below guide
17A Milburn RdHouse · Gymea21 Mar 2026—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.91M+12.4% above guide
1 Macarthur StHouse · Sylvania19 Mar 2026—$2.4MGuide midpoint$2.22M−7.5% below guide
110A Woodlands RdHouse · Taren Point20 Feb 2026—$3MGuide midpoint$3M0.0% at guide
9/95 The Grand ParadeUnit · Brighton Le Sands17 Feb 2026—$675kGuide midpoint$660k−2.2% below guide
8 Henry StHouse · Carlton14 Feb 2026—$1.35MGuide midpoint$1.61M+19.6% above guide
906/58 Regent StUnit · Kogarah13 Feb 2026—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.3M+8.7% above guide
103/77 Edward StUnit · Carlton19 Jan 2026—$650kGuide midpoint$650k0.0% at guide
27 Currawang StHouse · Carss Park16 Dec 2025—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.54M−9.3% below guide
4/95 The Grand ParadeUnit · Brighton Le Sands27 Nov 2025—$775kGuide midpoint$710k−8.4% below guide
260 Princes HwyHouse · Kogarah Bay22 Nov 2025—$1.4MGuide midpoint$1.71M+22.0% above guide
40 Lawson StHouse · Sans Souci11 Nov 2025—$1.9MGuide midpoint$2.27M+19.7% above guide
12/166 Russell AveUnit · Dolls Point18 Oct 2025—$800kGuide midpoint$860k+7.5% above guide
4/21 Nelson StUnit · Penshurst10 Oct 2025—$700kGuide midpoint$830k+18.6% above guide
2/6 Holt RdUnit · Taren Point11 Sep 2025—$2.7MGuide midpoint$3M+11.1% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured