Agent price guide record · Belle Property Northern Beaches

Chyna Schreiber

Across 2 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Chyna Schreiber's results landed on average 2.2% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 14.4%.

Only 2 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+2.2%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Avalon Beach: +2.2% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
14.4%either direction
Sales with a guide
2the last two years
Median sale price
$2.98M
Median days on market
34
Sales recorded
2since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Chyna Schreiber sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Avalon Beach2+2.2% above guide0.0% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Chyna Schreiber with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
640 Barrenjoey RdHouse · Avalon Beach11 May 2026—$2.79MGuide midpoint$2.45M−12.2% below guide
73 Central RdHouse · Avalon Beach14 Nov 2025—$3MGuide midpoint$3.5M+16.7% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured