Agent price guide record · Morton - Penrith

David Lipman

Across 19 sales with a published guide in the last two years, David Lipman's results landed on average 1.9% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 5.0%.

+1.9%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

57th percentile

Results closer to guide than 57% of ranked Sydney agents (251st of 588).

  • In Penrith: +1.0% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
5.0%either direction
Sales with a guide
19the last two years
Median sale price
$765k
Median days on market
23
Sales recorded
19since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Median time on market was 23 days, slower than the 18-day median for agents in the same suburbs.
  • A Penrith specialist: 84% of guide-matched sales were there.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where David Lipman sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Penrith16+1.0% above guide0.0% at guide
Cambridge Park1+4.0% above guide+1.2% above guide
Cranebrook1+7.1% above guide+0.1% at guide
South Penrith1+8.8% above guide−0.4% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

David Lipman: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

David Lipman: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025+7.1% (above guide)1
Apr 2025+0.6% (above guide)4
May 2025−1.3% (below guide)1
Jun 2025−3.3% (below guide)1
Jul 2025−11.1% (below guide)1
Aug 2025+7.1% (above guide)1
Sep 2025+4.0% (above guide)4
Oct 2025+2.3% (above guide)2
Nov 2025No data0
Dec 2025−2.7% (below guide)1
Jan 2026+1.6% (above guide)1
Feb 2026+6.6% (above guide)1
Mar 2026No data0
Apr 2026+9.7% (above guide)1
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by David Lipman with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
502/81B Lord Sheffield CircuitUnit · Penrith21 Apr 2026—$600kGuide midpoint$658k+9.7% above guide
508/10 Aviators WayUnit · Penrith18 Feb 2026—$613kGuide midpoint$653k+6.6% above guide
907/81B Lord Sheffield CircuitUnit · Penrith7 Jan 2026—$640kGuide midpoint$650k+1.6% above guide
1002/8 Aviators WayUnit · Penrith23 Dec 2025—$750kGuide midpoint$730k−2.7% below guide
2/11 Chapman AveUnit · Penrith23 Oct 2025—$799kGuide midpoint$853k+6.7% above guide
814/2A Lord Sheffield CircuitUnit · Penrith1 Oct 2025—$950kGuide midpoint$930k−2.1% below guide
1008/8 Aviators WayUnit · Penrith19 Sep 2025—$720kGuide midpoint$715k−0.7% below guide
11/4 John Tipping GroveUnit · Penrith16 Sep 2025—$420kGuide midpoint$437k+4.0% above guide
5 Oxford StHouse · Cambridge Park14 Sep 2025—$1MGuide midpoint$1.04M+4.0% above guide
98 Racecourse RdHouse · South Penrith6 Sep 2025—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.3M+8.8% above guide
17 Durant StHouse · Penrith28 Aug 2025—$1.12MGuide midpoint$1.2M+7.1% above guide
608/81A Lord Sheffield CircuitUnit · Penrith18 Jul 2025—$630kGuide midpoint$560k−11.1% below guide
1001/10 Aviators WayUnit · Penrith28 Jun 2025—$920kGuide midpoint$890k−3.3% below guide
810/26A Lord Sheffield CircuitUnit · Penrith1 May 2025—$775kGuide midpoint$765k−1.3% below guide
202/81C Lord Sheffield CircuitUnit · Penrith22 Apr 2025—$515kGuide midpoint$475k−7.8% below guide
402/81C Lord Sheffield CircuitUnit · Penrith11 Apr 2025—$490kGuide midpoint$490k0.0% at guide
37 Fernandez LnHouse · Penrith5 Apr 2025—$1.1MGuide midpoint$1.2M+9.1% above guide
5 Empire CircuitHouse · Penrith4 Apr 2025—$1.1MGuide midpoint$1.11M+0.9% above guide
33 Eucalyptus DrHouse · Cranebrook12 Mar 2025—$850kGuide midpoint$910k+7.1% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Penrith

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Jasmyn CalgaroRay White - Nepean Group5.0%11

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured