Agent price guide record · Belle Property Northern Beaches

Greg Griffin

Across 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Greg Griffin's results landed on average 2.7% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 4.8%.

Only 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+2.7%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Avalon Beach: +1.9% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
4.8%either direction
Sales with a guide
4the last two years
Median sale price
$2.77M
Median days on market
13
Sales recorded
4since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Greg Griffin sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Avalon Beach3+1.9% above guide0.0% at guide
Newport1+5.4% above guide+4.4% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Greg Griffin with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
41 Therry StHouse · Avalon Beach16 Apr 2026—$2.45MGuide midpoint$2.35M−4.1% below guide
4 Stuart StHouse · Newport28 Oct 2025—$2.8MGuide midpoint$2.95M+5.4% above guide
87 Central RdHouse · Avalon Beach23 Oct 2025—$2.8MGuide midpoint$2.96M+5.7% above guide
33 Elouera RdHouse · Avalon Beach10 Oct 2025—$2.5MGuide midpoint$2.6M+4.0% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured