Agent price guide record · Ray White Nepean Group - Penrith

Jasmyn Calgaro

In the last two years, Jasmyn Calgaro sold 7 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 4.3% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 4.7%.

Only 7 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+4.3%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Penrith: +5.2% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
4.7%either direction
Sales with a guide
7the last two years
Median sale price
$915k
Median days on market
19
Sales recorded
7since 2026

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Jasmyn Calgaro sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Penrith4+5.2% above guide0.0% at guide
Cranebrook2−0.8% below guide+0.1% at guide
Cambridge Park1+10.8% above guide+1.2% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Jasmyn Calgaro with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
202/81B Lord Sheffield CircuitUnit · Penrith8 Apr 2026—$599kGuide midpoint$630k+5.2% above guide
52 Andromeda DrHouse · Cranebrook25 Feb 2026—$1.3MGuide midpoint$1.29M−0.8% below guide
52 Andromeda DrHouse · Cranebrook16 Feb 2026—$1.3MGuide midpoint$1.29M−0.8% below guide
1/90 Cambridge StUnit · Cambridge Park28 Jan 2026—$799kGuide midpoint$885k+10.8% above guide
27 Landy AveHouse · Penrith23 Jan 2026—$874kGuide midpoint$915k+4.7% above guide
4/7-9 Lemongrove RdUnit · Penrith23 Jan 2026—$674kGuide midpoint$715k+6.1% above guide
27 Landy AveHouse · Penrith10 Jan 2026—$874kGuide midpoint$915k+4.7% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Penrith

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1David LipmanMorton - Penrith4.7%16
2Jasmyn CalgaroRay White - Nepean Group5.0%11

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured