Agent price guide record · Hometown Property Partners - Riverstone

Jeff Fullerton

Across 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Jeff Fullerton's results landed on average 3.5% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 4.9%.

Only 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+3.5%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Riverstone: +3.5% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
4.9%either direction
Sales with a guide
4the last two years
Median sale price
$1.3M
Median days on market
28
Sales recorded
4since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Jeff Fullerton sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Riverstone4+3.5% above guide0.0% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Jeff Fullerton with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
14 Mahony RdHouse · Riverstone22 Apr 2026—$1.18MGuide midpoint$1.2M+2.1% above guide
17 Brisbane RdHouse · Riverstone10 Feb 2026—$1.42MGuide midpoint$1.41M−1.1% below guide
19 Robinson StHouse · Riverstone7 Oct 2025—$1.55MGuide midpoint$1.52M−1.6% below guide
76 Riverstone ParadeHouse · Riverstone30 Sep 2025—$750kGuide midpoint$860k+14.7% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Riverstone

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Sanjeev KumarLJ Hooker - Schofields | Riverstone4.4%42
2Amit KumarRay White Schofields - The Amit Kumar Group10.9%34

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured