Agent price guide record · LJ Hooker - Schofields | Riverstone

Sanjeev Kumar

In the last two years, Sanjeev Kumar sold 52 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 1.2% below guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.8%.

−1.2%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

70th percentile

Results closer to guide than 70% of ranked Sydney agents (174th of 588).

  • In Riverstone: −1.3% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.8%either direction
Sales with a guide
52the last two years
Median sale price
$1.15M
Median days on market
19
Sales recorded
52since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • A Riverstone specialist: 81% of guide-matched sales were there.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Sanjeev Kumar sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Riverstone42−1.3% below guide0.0% at guide
Quakers Hill3−1.4% below guide+1.1% above guide
Rouse Hill3−0.2% at guide−1.0% below guide
Stanhope Gardens2−1.6% below guide−1.6% below guide
Box Hill1+2.1% above guide−1.8% below guide
Oakhurst1−2.3% below guide+2.7% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Sanjeev Kumar: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Sanjeev Kumar: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025−6.3% (below guide)3
Apr 2025−2.5% (below guide)4
May 2025+0.1% (at guide)1
Jun 2025−12.9% (below guide)4
Jul 2025+5.5% (above guide)2
Aug 2025−0.1% (at guide)6
Sep 2025−1.6% (below guide)5
Oct 2025+5.4% (above guide)6
Nov 2025−0.8% (below guide)4
Dec 2025+0.2% (at guide)4
Jan 2026−0.9% (below guide)5
Feb 2026−0.6% (below guide)3
Mar 2026−2.2% (below guide)2
Apr 2026−0.2% (at guide)1
May 2026−2.4% (below guide)2
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Sanjeev Kumar with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
75 Myrica AveHouse · Riverstone6 May 2026—$919kGuide midpoint$905k−1.5% below guide
17 Bureen St (Grantham Farm)House · Riverstone1 May 2026—$1.25MGuide midpoint$1.21M−3.2% below guide
57 Mill StHouse · Riverstone7 Apr 2026—$1.25MGuide midpoint$1.25M−0.2% at guide
1/73 Crown StUnit · Riverstone30 Mar 2026—$930kGuide midpoint$912k−1.9% below guide
7 Ballinger Ave (Grantham Farm)House · Riverstone13 Mar 2026—$1.32MGuide midpoint$1.29M−2.5% below guide
95 Brighton StHouse · Riverstone18 Feb 2026—$1.35MGuide midpoint$1.33M−1.7% below guide
17 Fernyhough StHouse · Rouse Hill18 Feb 2026—$1.13MGuide midpoint$1.13M0.0% at guide
17 Fernyhough StHouse · Rouse Hill1 Feb 2026—$1.13MGuide midpoint$1.13M0.0% at guide
17 Pentland StHouse · Quakers Hill27 Jan 2026—$1.34MGuide midpoint$1.33M−0.7% below guide
95 Brighton StHouse · Riverstone23 Jan 2026—$1.35MGuide midpoint$1.33M−1.7% below guide
17B Showers St (Grantham Farm)House · Riverstone9 Jan 2026—$1.13MGuide midpoint$1.11M−1.6% below guide
7 Terrara StHouse · Rouse Hill9 Jan 2026—$1.08MGuide midpoint$1.08M−0.5% at guide
65 Castlereagh StHouse · Riverstone4 Jan 2026—$1.32MGuide midpoint$1.32M0.0% at guide
5 Hopwood GladeHouse · Quakers Hill18 Dec 2025—$985kGuide midpoint$980k−0.5% at guide
36 Yusen St (Grantham Farm)House · Riverstone16 Dec 2025—$1.19MGuide midpoint$1.2M+0.8% above guide
65 Castlereagh StHouse · Riverstone14 Dec 2025—$1.32MGuide midpoint$1.32M0.0% at guide
52 Brighton StHouse · Riverstone4 Dec 2025—$1.42MGuide midpoint$1.43M+0.4% at guide
102 Mcculloch StHouse · Riverstone28 Nov 2025—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.17M−2.7% below guide
4 Bavarian StHouse · Box Hill21 Nov 2025—$1.1MGuide midpoint$1.12M+2.1% above guide
31 Garreffa StHouse · Riverstone18 Nov 2025—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.18M−1.3% below guide

Compare

Other agents in Riverstone

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Amit KumarRay White Schofields - The Amit Kumar Group10.9%34

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured