Agent price guide record · LJ Hooker - Gordon

Kenny Gong

In the last two years, Kenny Gong sold 12 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 1.1% below guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.3%.

−1.1%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

79th percentile

Results closer to guide than 79% of ranked Sydney agents (122nd of 588).

  • In Gordon: −0.5% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.3%either direction
Sales with a guide
12the last two years
Median sale price
$958k
Median days on market
26
Sales recorded
12since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Median time on market was 26 days, slower than the 13-day median for agents in the same suburbs.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Kenny Gong sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Gordon8−0.5% at guide0.0% at guide
Pymble4−2.5% below guide+2.4% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Kenny Gong: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Kenny Gong: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025−0.7% (below guide)1
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025No data0
Aug 2025No data0
Sep 2025+1.5% (above guide)2
Oct 2025+1.7% (above guide)3
Nov 2025No data0
Dec 2025−2.4% (below guide)1
Jan 2026−3.1% (below guide)2
Feb 2026No data0
Mar 2026−4.2% (below guide)3
Apr 2026No data0
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Kenny Gong with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
321/8 Merriwa StUnit · Gordon18 Mar 2026—$950kGuide midpoint$955k+0.5% above guide
75/35-39 Dumaresq StUnit · Gordon11 Mar 2026—$645kGuide midpoint$620k−3.9% below guide
29/6 Clydesdale PlUnit · Pymble10 Mar 2026—$1.65MGuide midpoint$1.5M−9.2% below guide
31/23-31 Mcintyre StUnit · Gordon13 Jan 2026—$1.01MGuide midpoint$960k−5.4% below guide
7/23-31 Mcintyre StUnit · Gordon8 Jan 2026—$1.4MGuide midpoint$1.39M−0.7% below guide
32/29-33 Dumaresq StUnit · Gordon22 Dec 2025—$1.05MGuide midpoint$1.02M−2.4% below guide
B901/1 Avon RdUnit · Pymble31 Oct 2025—$955kGuide midpoint$955k0.0% at guide
403/11 Moree StUnit · Gordon11 Oct 2025—$1.98MGuide midpoint$2.16M+9.1% above guide
301/25-27 Merriwa StUnit · Gordon2 Oct 2025—$730kGuide midpoint$700k−4.1% below guide
201/5-9 Everton StUnit · Pymble26 Sep 2025—$650kGuide midpoint$650k0.0% at guide
405/28-32 Dumaresq StUnit · Gordon17 Sep 2025—$1.15MGuide midpoint$1.19M+3.0% above guide
A708/1 Avon RdUnit · Pymble17 Apr 2025—$725kGuide midpoint$720k−0.7% below guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured