Agent price guide record · LJ Hooker - Mona Vale

Marco Cimino

In the last two years, Marco Cimino sold 5 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 1.4% below guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 1.5%.

Only 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

−1.4%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Warriewood: −1.4% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
1.5%either direction
Sales with a guide
5the last two years
Median sale price
$2.15M
Median days on market
10
Sales recorded
5since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Marco Cimino sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Warriewood5−1.4% below guide0.0% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Marco Cimino with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
6 Orchard StHouse · Warriewood7 Jul 2026—$2.3MGuide midpoint$2.15M−6.5% below guide
21/30 Macpherson StUnit · Warriewood17 Dec 2025—$1.88MGuide midpoint$1.88M0.0% at guide
13 Kingfisher WayHouse · Warriewood17 Dec 2025—$2.4MGuide midpoint$2.41M+0.4% at guide
16 Cherry LnHouse · Warriewood4 Dec 2025—$2.7MGuide midpoint$2.7M0.0% at guide
14 Laurina StHouse · Warriewood6 Nov 2025—$1.95MGuide midpoint$1.94M−0.8% below guide

Compare

Other agents in Warriewood

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Sam BrutonRaine & Horne Northern Beaches6.5%8

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured