Agent price guide record · Raine & Horne Northern Beaches

Sam Bruton

In the last two years, Sam Bruton sold 10 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 3.1% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 6.9%.

+3.1%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

45th percentile

Results closer to guide than 45% of ranked Sydney agents (325th of 588).

  • In Warriewood: +4.0% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
6.9%either direction
Sales with a guide
10the last two years
Median sale price
$2.11M
Median days on market
11
Sales recorded
10since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • A Warriewood specialist: 80% of guide-matched sales were there.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Sam Bruton sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Warriewood8+4.0% above guide0.0% at guide
North Narrabeen1+8.3% above guide+6.8% above guide
Queenscliff1−8.8% below guide+5.2% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Sam Bruton: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Sam Bruton: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025No data0
Aug 2025+6.7% (above guide)3
Sep 2025+11.9% (above guide)1
Oct 2025+3.8% (above guide)3
Nov 2025−2.3% (below guide)1
Dec 2025No data0
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026No data0
Mar 2026No data0
Apr 2026−5.0% (below guide)2
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Sam Bruton with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
13 Raven CircuitHouse · Warriewood16 Apr 2026—$2.33MGuide midpoint$2.3M−1.1% below guide
1/53 Queenscliff RdUnit · Queenscliff9 Apr 2026—$1.07MGuide midpoint$980k−8.8% below guide
203 Macpherson StHouse · Warriewood12 Nov 2025—$2.15MGuide midpoint$2.1M−2.3% below guide
18A Macpherson StHouse · Warriewood22 Oct 2025—$2.31MGuide midpoint$2.2M−4.8% below guide
3 Mirrool StHouse · North Narrabeen17 Oct 2025—$1.93MGuide midpoint$2.08M+8.3% above guide
19 Raven CircuitHouse · Warriewood10 Oct 2025—$2.2MGuide midpoint$2.38M+8.0% above guide
22/13-19 Angophora CircuitUnit · Warriewood24 Sep 2025—$2.1MGuide midpoint$2.35M+11.9% above guide
5 Hakea DrHouse · Warriewood11 Aug 2025—$1.88MGuide midpoint$2.12M+12.8% above guide
53/79-91 Macpherson StUnit · Warriewood8 Aug 2025—$1.38MGuide midpoint$1.35M−1.8% below guide
60/2 Forest RdUnit · Warriewood5 Aug 2025—$1.65MGuide midpoint$1.8M+9.1% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured