Agent price guide record · Aitken RE

Matthew Hall

Across 10 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Matthew Hall's results landed on average 0.5% below the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 2.1%.

−0.5%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

93th percentile

Results closer to guide than 93% of ranked Sydney agents (39th of 588).

  • In Jamisontown: +0.7% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
2.1%either direction
Sales with a guide
10the last two years
Median sale price
$1.16M
Median days on market
18
Sales recorded
10since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Results track guides more closely than most agents: ranked 39th of 588 for smallest typical gap.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Matthew Hall sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Jamisontown3+0.7% above guide0.0% at guide
South Penrith3+0.5% at guide−0.4% at guide
Penrith2−2.8% below guide0.0% at guide
Cranebrook1−1.1% below guide+0.1% at guide
Werrington Downs1−2.2% below guide+1.6% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Matthew Hall: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Matthew Hall: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025−3.8% (below guide)1
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025−1.1% (below guide)1
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025+2.6% (above guide)1
Aug 2025+2.6% (above guide)1
Sep 2025−2.8% (below guide)2
Oct 2025+0.7% (above guide)3
Nov 2025No data0
Dec 2025No data0
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026No data0
Mar 2026−2.2% (below guide)1
Apr 2026No data0
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Matthew Hall with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
2 Grazier CrescentHouse · Werrington Downs9 Mar 2026—$1.33MGuide midpoint$1.3M−2.2% below guide
2/47 Preston StUnit · Jamisontown21 Oct 2025—$724kGuide midpoint$745k+2.9% above guide
209/6-22 Tench AveUnit · Jamisontown20 Oct 2025—$449kGuide midpoint$449k0.0% at guide
9 Anakai DrHouse · Jamisontown18 Oct 2025—$1.27MGuide midpoint$1.26M−0.7% below guide
4 Macquarie AveHouse · Penrith22 Sep 2025—$1.38MGuide midpoint$1.32M−3.6% below guide
303/1 Markham AveUnit · Penrith5 Sep 2025—$535kGuide midpoint$525k−1.9% below guide
56 Tukara RdHouse · South Penrith7 Aug 2025—$1.15MGuide midpoint$1.18M+2.6% above guide
56 Tukara RdHouse · South Penrith24 Jul 2025—$1.15MGuide midpoint$1.18M+2.6% above guide
2 Antares PlHouse · Cranebrook29 May 2025—$824kGuide midpoint$815k−1.1% below guide
6 Baxter StHouse · South Penrith11 Mar 2025—$1.18MGuide midpoint$1.13M−3.8% below guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured