Agent price guide record · LJ Hooker - Avalon Beach

Olivia Broomhead

Across 3 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Olivia Broomhead's results landed on average 0.5% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 6.2%.

Only 3 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+0.5%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Avalon Beach: +0.5% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
6.2%either direction
Sales with a guide
3the last two years
Median sale price
$3.02M
Median days on market
20
Sales recorded
3since 2026

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Olivia Broomhead sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Avalon Beach3+0.5% above guide0.0% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Olivia Broomhead with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
52 George StHouse · Avalon Beach8 May 2026—$2.95MGuide midpoint$3.02M+2.5% above guide
18 Joseph StHouse · Avalon Beach22 Apr 2026—$4.7MGuide midpoint$4.3M−8.5% below guide
12 Capri CloseHouse · Avalon Beach19 Feb 2026—$2.65MGuide midpoint$2.85M+7.5% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured