Agent price guide record · First National Real Estate Daystar - Daystar

Paul Davis

In the last two years, Paul Davis sold 14 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 0.7% below guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 2.0%.

−0.7%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

94th percentile

Results closer to guide than 94% of ranked Sydney agents (34th of 588).

  • In East Hills: −0.3% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
2.0%either direction
Sales with a guide
14the last two years
Median sale price
$1.26M
Median days on market
17
Sales recorded
14since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Results track guides more closely than most agents: ranked 34th of 588 for smallest typical gap.
  • Results finished closer to guide than is typical where they sell: −0.7% against +2.8% for those suburbs overall.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Paul Davis sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
East Hills4−0.3% at guide0.0% at guide
Ingleburn2−0.4% at guide−1.4% below guide
Panania2−4.9% below guide+2.4% above guide
Revesby2+0.6% above guide+13.3% above guide
Wattle Grove2+2.5% above guide−0.3% at guide
Milperra1−2.7% below guide+10.2% above guide
Woolooware1−1.7% below guide+1.8% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Paul Davis: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Paul Davis: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025No data0
Aug 2025No data0
Sep 2025No data0
Oct 2025+0.3% (at guide)2
Nov 2025No data0
Dec 2025−0.2% (at guide)3
Jan 2026+0.1% (at guide)2
Feb 2026−1.7% (below guide)1
Mar 2026+0.3% (at guide)5
Apr 2026No data0
May 2026−10.2% (below guide)1
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Paul Davis with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
18 Cammarlie StHouse · Panania22 May 2026—$1.42MGuide midpoint$1.27M−10.2% below guide
23 Raleigh RdHouse · Milperra25 Mar 2026—$1.48MGuide midpoint$1.44M−2.7% below guide
30 Delage PlHouse · Ingleburn24 Mar 2026—$1.25MGuide midpoint$1.25M−0.4% at guide
30 Delage PlHouse · Ingleburn17 Mar 2026—$1.25MGuide midpoint$1.25M−0.4% at guide
14 Glengyle CtHouse · Wattle Grove11 Mar 2026—$1.22MGuide midpoint$1.25M+2.5% above guide
14 Glengyle CtHouse · Wattle Grove2 Mar 2026—$1.22MGuide midpoint$1.25M+2.5% above guide
409/4 Foreshore BlvdUnit · Woolooware26 Feb 2026—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.18M−1.7% below guide
C12/19-21 Marco AveUnit · Revesby27 Jan 2026—$550kGuide midpoint$565k+2.7% above guide
572 Henry Lawson DrHouse · East Hills22 Jan 2026—$2.8MGuide midpoint$2.73M−2.5% below guide
3/31 Picnic Point RdUnit · Panania18 Dec 2025—$1.4MGuide midpoint$1.41M+0.4% at guide
22/4 Macarthur AveUnit · Revesby9 Dec 2025—$759kGuide midpoint$748k−1.5% below guide
7A Singleton AveHouse · East Hills2 Dec 2025—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.71M+0.6% above guide
7A Singleton AveHouse · East Hills31 Oct 2025—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.71M+0.6% above guide
22 Browning StHouse · East Hills8 Oct 2025—$1.55MGuide midpoint$1.55M0.0% at guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured