Agent price guide record · LJ Hooker - Avalon Beach

Peter Robinson

Across 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Peter Robinson's results landed on average 3.3% below the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 4.9%.

Only 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

−3.3%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Avalon Beach: −5.5% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
4.9%either direction
Sales with a guide
4the last two years
Median sale price
$2.65M
Median days on market
63
Sales recorded
4since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Peter Robinson sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Avalon Beach3−5.5% below guide0.0% at guide
Bilgola Plateau1+3.1% above guide—

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Peter Robinson with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
4 Buyuma PlHouse · Avalon Beach4 Jun 2026—$3.2MGuide midpoint$2.67M−16.4% below guide
20 Bellevue AveHouse · Avalon Beach19 Feb 2026—$4MGuide midpoint$4M0.0% at guide
2/150 Avalon ParadeUnit · Avalon Beach19 Dec 2025—$1.95MGuide midpoint$1.95M0.0% at guide
67 The OutlookHouse · Bilgola Plateau21 Mar 2025—$2.55MGuide midpoint$2.63M+3.1% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured