Agent price guide record · LJ Hooker - Palm Beach

Peter Robinson

In the last two years, Peter Robinson sold 2 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 1.9% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.8%.

Only 2 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+1.9%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Avalon Beach: +5.7% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.8%either direction
Sales with a guide
2the last two years
Median sale price
$4.4M
Median days on market
9
Sales recorded
2since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Peter Robinson sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Avalon Beach1+5.7% above guide0.0% at guide
Palm Beach1−1.9% below guide—

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Peter Robinson with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
80 Bynya RdHouse · Palm Beach9 Oct 2025—$5.2MGuide midpoint$5.1M−1.9% below guide
6 Lewis StHouse · Avalon Beach16 Sep 2025—$3.5MGuide midpoint$3.7M+5.7% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured