Agent price guide record · Setia Real Estate - DOONSIDE
Rajesh Setia
Across 41 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Rajesh Setia's results landed on average 4.6% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 7.2%.
+4.6%above guide
Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.
42th percentile
Results closer to guide than 42% of ranked Sydney agents (339th of 588).
- In Glendenning: +5.2% against −1.0% for the suburb overall
- Typical miss
- 7.2%either direction
- Sales with a guide
- 41the last two years
- Median sale price
- $1.02M
- Median days on market
- 25
- Sales recorded
- 42since 2025
Suburbs
Where they sell
| Suburb | Sales | Their avg gap | Suburb gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendenning | 17 | +5.2% above guide | −1.0% below guide |
| Blacktown | 6 | +6.2% above guide | +0.1% at guide |
| Vineyard | 3 | +1.3% above guide | −0.9% below guide |
| Dean Park | 2 | +24.2% above guide | +1.3% above guide |
| Glenmore Park | 2 | −3.3% below guide | −0.6% below guide |
| Hassall Grove | 2 | +21.3% above guide | — |
| Marsden Park | 2 | −2.3% below guide | −1.6% below guide |
| Colyton | 1 | +0.5% at guide | −1.1% below guide |
| Jordan Springs | 1 | 0.0% at guide | 0.0% at guide |
| Kellyville Ridge | 1 | −13.8% below guide | −2.8% below guide |
| Mount Druitt | 1 | −3.0% below guide | −0.7% below guide |
| St Marys | 1 | −1.4% below guide | −0.6% below guide |
Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured
Trend
Results against guide, month by month
Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales
| Month | Guide gap | Sales with a guide |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Oct 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Nov 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Dec 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Jan 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Feb 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Mar 2025 | +21.3% (above guide) | 2 |
| Apr 2025 | +14.1% (above guide) | 6 |
| May 2025 | +13.3% (above guide) | 4 |
| Jun 2025 | +6.8% (above guide) | 7 |
| Jul 2025 | −1.4% (below guide) | 4 |
| Aug 2025 | −6.1% (below guide) | 3 |
| Sep 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Oct 2025 | −1.6% (below guide) | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | −0.1% (at guide) | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | −1.8% (below guide) | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | No data | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | −0.9% (below guide) | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | −2.0% (below guide) | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | −0.2% (at guide) | 2 |
| May 2026 | +0.5% (above guide) | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | No data | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | No data | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | No data | 0 |
Sold
Recent results
| Property | Sold | Guide | Result | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/42-44 Norfolk StUnit · Blacktown | 6 May 2026— | $950kGuide midpoint | $955k | +0.5% above guide |
| 1904/1 Boys AveUnit · Blacktown | 18 Apr 2026— | $570kGuide midpoint | $585k | +2.6% above guide |
| 119 Winten DrHouse · Glendenning | 18 Apr 2026— | $1.17MGuide midpoint | $1.13M | −3.0% below guide |
| 119 Winten DrHouse · Glendenning | 31 Mar 2026— | $1.17MGuide midpoint | $1.13M | −3.0% below guide |
| 10 Baxter CrescentHouse · Glendenning | 25 Mar 2026— | $1.3MGuide midpoint | $1.28M | −1.1% below guide |
| 308/11 Junia AveUnit · Toongabbie | 23 Feb 2026— | $565kGuide midpoint | $560k | −0.9% below guide |
| 13/70-72 Essington StUnit · Wentworthville | 24 Dec 2025— | $560kGuide midpoint | $545k | −2.7% below guide |
| 24/1-11 George StUnit · St Marys | 24 Dec 2025— | $700kGuide midpoint | $690k | −1.4% below guide |
| 1 Kingfisher PlHouse · Glendenning | 24 Dec 2025— | $1.4MGuide midpoint | $1.42M | +1.4% above guide |
| 54 Riverflat DrUnit · Glenmore Park | 24 Dec 2025— | $1.8MGuide midpoint | $1.74M | −3.3% below guide |
| 54 Riverflat DrUnit · Glenmore Park | 6 Dec 2025— | $1.8MGuide midpoint | $1.74M | −3.3% below guide |
| Lot 3528, 15 Atlantic AveHouse · Jordan Springs | 27 Nov 2025— | $625kGuide midpoint | $625k | 0.0% at guide |
| 44/8-18 Wallace StUnit · Blacktown | 27 Nov 2025— | $473kGuide midpoint | $465k | −1.6% below guide |
| 1 Kingfisher PlHouse · Glendenning | 7 Nov 2025— | $1.4MGuide midpoint | $1.42M | +1.4% above guide |
| 22/25-27 Fourth AveUnit · Blacktown | 30 Oct 2025— | $449kGuide midpoint | $442k | −1.6% below guide |
| 9/5-7 Kilbenny StUnit · Kellyville Ridge | 22 Aug 2025— | $545kGuide midpoint | $470k | −13.8% below guide |
| 13 Sylan StHouse · Marsden Park | 16 Aug 2025— | $1.5MGuide midpoint | $1.47M | −2.3% below guide |
| 13 Sylan StHouse · Marsden Park | 12 Aug 2025— | $1.5MGuide midpoint | $1.47M | −2.3% below guide |
| 33 Baxter CrescentHouse · Glendenning | 24 Jul 2025— | $1.08MGuide midpoint | $1.08M | −0.5% at guide |
| 13 Geebung StHouse · Vineyard | 11 Jul 2025— | $1.49MGuide midpoint | $1.51M | +1.3% above guide |
Explore
Suburb profiles
- Glendenning−1.0% below guide
- Blacktown+0.1% at guide
- Vineyard−0.9% below guide
- Dean Park+1.3% above guide
- Glenmore Park−0.6% below guide
- Hassall Grove—
- Marsden Park−1.6% below guide
- Colyton−1.1% below guide
- Jordan Springs0.0% at guide
- Kellyville Ridge−2.8% below guide
- Mount Druitt−0.7% below guide
- St Marys−0.6% below guide
These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured