Agent price guide record · PRD - PENRITH

Thomas Latty

In the last two years, Thomas Latty sold 5 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 3.4% below guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 5.4%.

Only 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

−3.4%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Penrith: −2.7% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
5.4%either direction
Sales with a guide
5the last two years
Median sale price
$868k
Median days on market
52
Sales recorded
5since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Thomas Latty sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Penrith3−2.7% below guide0.0% at guide
Jamisontown1+2.1% above guide0.0% at guide
Werrington County1−10.8% below guide+1.7% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Thomas Latty with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
11 Dampier AveHouse · Werrington County13 Jul 2026—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.07M−10.8% below guide
308/29-31 Lethbridge StUnit · Penrith23 Jan 2026—$700kGuide midpoint$720k+2.9% above guide
502/10B John Tipping GroveUnit · Penrith23 Oct 2025—$1.45MGuide midpoint$1.38M−4.8% below guide
4/318 Jamison RdUnit · Jamisontown19 Sep 2025—$519kGuide midpoint$530k+2.1% above guide
8/36-38 Rodley AveUnit · Penrith4 Jul 2025—$924kGuide midpoint$868k−6.1% below guide

Compare

Other agents in Penrith

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1David LipmanMorton - Penrith4.7%16
2Jasmyn CalgaroRay White - Nepean Group5.0%11

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured