Agent price guide record · Ray White Beaumont Hills

Varsha Tripathi

Across 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Varsha Tripathi's results landed on average 1.2% below the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 1.3%.

Only 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

−1.2%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Riverstone: +0.1% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
1.3%either direction
Sales with a guide
5the last two years
Median sale price
$908k
Median days on market
40
Sales recorded
5since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Varsha Tripathi sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Riverstone2+0.1% at guide0.0% at guide
St Helens Park2−2.2% below guide−0.2% at guide
Homebush1−1.7% below guide−0.8% below guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Varsha Tripathi with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
6 Wookey GladeHouse · Riverstone21 May 2026—$910kGuide midpoint$908k−0.2% at guide
17 Grandeur ParadeHouse · Riverstone18 Feb 2026—$895kGuide midpoint$898k+0.3% at guide
30/162-170 Parramatta RdUnit · Homebush19 Dec 2025—$605kGuide midpoint$595k−1.7% below guide
22 Whorlong StHouse · St Helens Park12 Dec 2025—$930kGuide midpoint$910k−2.2% below guide
22 Whorlong StHouse · St Helens Park3 Dec 2025—$930kGuide midpoint$910k−2.2% below guide

Compare

Other agents in Riverstone

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Sanjeev KumarLJ Hooker - Schofields | Riverstone4.4%42
2Amit KumarRay White Schofields - The Amit Kumar Group10.9%34

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured