Agent price guide record · Belle Property Northern Beaches

Veronica Allen

In the last two years, Veronica Allen sold 5 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 1.6% below guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.6%.

Only 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

−1.6%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Avalon Beach: −1.6% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.6%either direction
Sales with a guide
5the last two years
Median sale price
$3.65M
Median days on market
28
Sales recorded
5since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Veronica Allen sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Avalon Beach5−1.6% below guide0.0% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Veronica Allen with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
21 North Avalon RdHouse · Avalon Beach30 Apr 2026—$3.25MGuide midpoint$2.9M−10.8% below guide
4 Coolawin RdHouse · Avalon Beach2 Apr 2026—$4.65MGuide midpoint$4.7M+1.1% above guide
55 Tasman RdHouse · Avalon Beach22 Dec 2025—$3.7MGuide midpoint$3.65M−1.4% below guide
35 Bareena RdHouse · Avalon Beach28 Nov 2025—$4.5MGuide midpoint$4.46M−0.8% below guide
20 Kevin AveHouse · Avalon Beach11 Nov 2025—$2.95MGuide midpoint$3.06M+3.9% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured