Agent price guide record · DiJones Upper North Shore

Adam Lamb

In the last two years, Adam Lamb sold 3 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 3.0% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.9%.

Only 3 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+3.0%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Gordon: +0.2% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.9%either direction
Sales with a guide
3the last two years
Median sale price
$3.56M
Median days on market
11
Sales recorded
3since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Adam Lamb sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Gordon1+0.2% at guide0.0% at guide
St Ives1+10.1% above guide+2.9% above guide
Wahroonga1−1.2% below guide+0.4% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Adam Lamb with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
66 Lucinda AveHouse · Wahroonga23 Jan 2026—$3.67MGuide midpoint$3.63M−1.2% below guide
4 Carter StHouse · Gordon27 May 2025—$3.55MGuide midpoint$3.56M+0.2% at guide
5 Alvona AveHouse · St Ives25 Mar 2025—$2.75MGuide midpoint$3.03M+10.1% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Gordon

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Kenny GongLJ Hooker - Gordon3.6%8

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured