Agent price guide record · DiJones - Lindfield

Daniel Blagg

In the last two years, Daniel Blagg sold 7 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 2.6% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.9%.

Only 7 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+2.6%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Gordon: +2.8% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.9%either direction
Sales with a guide
7the last two years
Median sale price
$3.4M
Median days on market
14
Sales recorded
7since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Daniel Blagg sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Gordon5+2.8% above guide0.0% at guide
Roseville2+2.1% above guide+4.9% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Daniel Blagg with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
63 St Johns AveHouse · Gordon25 Mar 2026—$3.5MGuide midpoint$3.5M0.0% at guide
24 Ridge StHouse · Gordon3 Mar 2026—$3.42MGuide midpoint$3.4M−0.4% at guide
97 Shirley RdHouse · Roseville14 Feb 2026—$3MGuide midpoint$3.23M+7.7% above guide
31 Dudley AveHouse · Roseville24 Apr 2025—$4.45MGuide midpoint$4.3M−3.4% below guide
33 Mount William StHouse · Gordon24 Apr 2025—$4.42MGuide midpoint$4.4M−0.6% below guide
75 St Johns AveHouse · Gordon29 Mar 2025—$3MGuide midpoint$3.25M+8.3% above guide
5 Cawarra PlHouse · Gordon22 Mar 2025—$3MGuide midpoint$3.2M+6.7% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Gordon

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Kenny GongLJ Hooker - Gordon3.6%8

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured