Agent price guide record · Ray White Upper North Shore -

Domenic Maxwell

Across 25 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Domenic Maxwell's results landed on average 4.9% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 6.5%.

+4.9%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

47th percentile

Results closer to guide than 47% of ranked Sydney agents (309th of 588).

  • In Gordon: +3.7% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
6.5%either direction
Sales with a guide
25the last two years
Median sale price
$865k
Median days on market
20
Sales recorded
25since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Results finished further above guide than is typical where they sell: +4.9% against +1.8% for those suburbs overall.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Domenic Maxwell sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Gordon7+3.7% above guide0.0% at guide
Turramurra7+6.1% above guide+2.9% above guide
Waitara3−2.3% below guide0.0% at guide
Warrawee3+4.1% above guide+5.8% above guide
Pymble2+12.4% above guide+2.4% above guide
Wahroonga2+3.9% above guide+0.4% at guide
Hornsby1+14.8% above guide+0.5% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Domenic Maxwell: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Domenic Maxwell: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025+7.9% (above guide)2
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025+6.0% (above guide)1
Jul 2025No data0
Aug 2025−5.8% (below guide)1
Sep 2025+8.6% (above guide)5
Oct 2025+7.0% (above guide)2
Nov 2025+1.7% (above guide)3
Dec 2025+1.6% (above guide)2
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026+0.9% (above guide)2
Mar 2026−0.2% (at guide)2
Apr 2026+7.7% (above guide)4
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026+8.1% (above guide)1
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Domenic Maxwell with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
11/1389 Pacific HwyUnit · Warrawee17 Jul 2026—$800kGuide midpoint$865k+8.1% above guide
1/18 Henry StUnit · Gordon23 Apr 2026—$950kGuide midpoint$1.08M+13.7% above guide
11/1389 Pacific HwyUnit · Warrawee2 Apr 2026—$800kGuide midpoint$880k+10.0% above guide
69/1 Lamond DrUnit · Turramurra2 Apr 2026—$750kGuide midpoint$825k+10.0% above guide
5/16-24 Merriwa StUnit · Gordon1 Apr 2026—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.17M−2.7% below guide
13/1 Lamond DrUnit · Turramurra31 Mar 2026—$680kGuide midpoint$650k−4.4% below guide
502/27 Merriwa StUnit · Gordon27 Mar 2026—$875kGuide midpoint$910k+4.0% above guide
415/3 Pymble AveUnit · Pymble26 Feb 2026—$800kGuide midpoint$839k+4.9% above guide
105/6-10 Romsey StUnit · Waitara18 Feb 2026—$825kGuide midpoint$800k−3.0% below guide
52/5 Balmoral StUnit · Waitara19 Dec 2025—$1.01MGuide midpoint$982k−3.0% below guide
3/728-730 Pacific HwyUnit · Gordon4 Dec 2025—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.27M+6.3% above guide
30/16-22 Dumaresq StUnit · Gordon28 Nov 2025—$660kGuide midpoint$660k0.0% at guide
4/716 Pacific HwyUnit · Gordon28 Nov 2025—$975kGuide midpoint$965k−1.0% below guide
23/10-12 Ray StUnit · Turramurra12 Nov 2025—$680kGuide midpoint$722k+6.2% above guide
314/17-21 Romsey StUnit · Waitara24 Oct 2025—$847kGuide midpoint$840k−0.8% below guide
6/9 Edgeworth David AveUnit · Hornsby23 Oct 2025—$575kGuide midpoint$660k+14.8% above guide
77/5-15 Lamond DrUnit · Turramurra26 Sep 2025—$775kGuide midpoint$845k+9.0% above guide
37/16 Cecil StUnit · Gordon25 Sep 2025—$1MGuide midpoint$1.06M+5.9% above guide
10/11-21 Woniora AveUnit · Wahroonga19 Sep 2025—$780kGuide midpoint$841k+7.8% above guide
42/1740 Pacific HwyUnit · Wahroonga10 Sep 2025—$1.07MGuide midpoint$1.07M0.0% at guide

Compare

Other agents in Gordon

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Kenny GongLJ Hooker - Gordon3.6%8

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured