Agent price guide record · Property Central - Penrith

Elton Thie

In the last two years, Elton Thie sold 9 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 0.5% below guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.2%.

−0.5%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

79th percentile

Results closer to guide than 79% of ranked Sydney agents (121st of 588).

  • In Penrith: −0.1% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.2%either direction
Sales with a guide
9the last two years
Median sale price
$833k
Median days on market
17
Sales recorded
9since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Median time on market was 17 days, quicker than the 24-day median for agents in the same suburbs.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Elton Thie sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Penrith3−0.1% at guide0.0% at guide
Kingswood2+1.9% above guide+0.3% at guide
South Penrith2−2.2% below guide−0.4% at guide
Cambridge Park1−3.6% below guide+1.2% above guide
Werrington10.0% at guide0.0% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Elton Thie: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Elton Thie: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025No data0
Aug 2025+4.3% (above guide)1
Sep 2025−0.2% (at guide)4
Oct 2025−1.8% (below guide)2
Nov 2025No data0
Dec 2025No data0
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026−2.2% (below guide)2
Mar 2026No data0
Apr 2026No data0
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Elton Thie with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
98 Jamison RdHouse · South Penrith17 Feb 2026—$900kGuide midpoint$880k−2.2% below guide
98 Jamison RdHouse · South Penrith5 Feb 2026—$900kGuide midpoint$880k−2.2% below guide
1/31 Harrow RdUnit · Cambridge Park27 Oct 2025—$864kGuide midpoint$833k−3.6% below guide
6/56-57 Park AveUnit · Kingswood3 Oct 2025—$425kGuide midpoint$425k0.0% at guide
13/45 Victoria StUnit · Werrington22 Sep 2025—$350kGuide midpoint$350k0.0% at guide
17/19-21 Thurston StUnit · Penrith12 Sep 2025—$554kGuide midpoint$505k−8.8% below guide
1/9-13 Rodgers StUnit · Kingswood12 Sep 2025—$404kGuide midpoint$419k+3.7% above guide
3 Bel-Air RdHouse · Penrith5 Sep 2025—$944kGuide midpoint$985k+4.3% above guide
3 Bel-Air RdHouse · Penrith30 Aug 2025—$944kGuide midpoint$985k+4.3% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Penrith

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1David LipmanMorton - Penrith4.7%16
2Jasmyn CalgaroRay White - Nepean Group5.0%11

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured