Agent price guide record · PRD - PENRITH

Joe Masters

In the last two years, Joe Masters sold 14 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 0.9% above guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 2.5%.

+0.9%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

90th percentile

Results closer to guide than 90% of ranked Sydney agents (61st of 588).

  • In Penrith: −0.3% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
2.5%either direction
Sales with a guide
14the last two years
Median sale price
$852k
Median days on market
20
Sales recorded
14since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Joe Masters sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Penrith4−0.3% at guide0.0% at guide
Emu Heights2+1.5% above guide+1.5% above guide
Emu Plains2+0.9% above guide−1.3% below guide
Kingswood2−1.0% below guide+0.3% at guide
South Penrith2+0.5% at guide−0.4% at guide
Jamisontown1+1.1% above guide0.0% at guide
Luddenham1+9.4% above guide—

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Joe Masters: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Joe Masters: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025+9.4% (above guide)1
Apr 2025+4.1% (above guide)1
May 2025+0.9% (above guide)1
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025−2.6% (below guide)2
Aug 2025No data0
Sep 2025+1.1% (above guide)1
Oct 2025−1.4% (below guide)3
Nov 2025+1.5% (above guide)1
Dec 2025No data0
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026+2.2% (above guide)2
Mar 2026+0.5% (at guide)2
Apr 2026No data0
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Joe Masters with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
22 Hillview AveHouse · South Penrith16 Mar 2026—$1.32MGuide midpoint$1.33M+0.5% at guide
22 Hillview AveHouse · South Penrith2 Mar 2026—$1.32MGuide midpoint$1.33M+0.5% at guide
4/41-45 Evan StUnit · Penrith19 Feb 2026—$574kGuide midpoint$580k+1.0% above guide
16/72-76 Union RdUnit · Penrith16 Feb 2026—$724kGuide midpoint$748k+3.3% above guide
13 Outlook AveHouse · Emu Heights12 Nov 2025—$1.04MGuide midpoint$1.06M+1.5% above guide
13 Outlook AveHouse · Emu Heights29 Oct 2025—$1.04MGuide midpoint$1.06M+1.5% above guide
A203/48-56 Derby StUnit · Kingswood20 Oct 2025—$574kGuide midpoint$558k−2.9% below guide
2/50 Rodley AveUnit · Penrith3 Oct 2025—$724kGuide midpoint$704k−2.8% below guide
4/14-16 Regentville RdUnit · Jamisontown25 Sep 2025—$564kGuide midpoint$570k+1.1% above guide
33 Troy StHouse · Emu Plains26 Jul 2025—$1.07MGuide midpoint$1.05M−2.3% below guide
24/79-81 Union RdUnit · Penrith2 Jul 2025—$589kGuide midpoint$572k−2.9% below guide
6/28 Joseph StUnit · Kingswood2 May 2025—$704kGuide midpoint$710k+0.9% above guide
14 Lucas StHouse · Emu Plains12 Apr 2025—$999kGuide midpoint$1.04M+4.1% above guide
2 Hawkins AveHouse · Luddenham31 Mar 2025—$874kGuide midpoint$956k+9.4% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Penrith

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1David LipmanMorton - Penrith4.7%16
2Jasmyn CalgaroRay White - Nepean Group5.0%11

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured