Agent price guide record · Laing+Simmons - Narrabeen | The Forest

Judy Fitzgerald

Across 3 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Judy Fitzgerald's results landed on average 0.5% below the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 0.8%.

Only 3 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

−0.5%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Warriewood: −0.3% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
0.8%either direction
Sales with a guide
3the last two years
Median sale price
$1.3M
Median days on market
14
Sales recorded
3since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Judy Fitzgerald sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Warriewood2−0.3% at guide0.0% at guide
Mosman1−1.0% below guide+4.1% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Judy Fitzgerald with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
72/79-91 Macpherson StUnit · Warriewood16 Apr 2026—$1.4MGuide midpoint$1.39M−1.1% below guide
15/98 Ourimbah RdUnit · Mosman12 Mar 2026—$1.05MGuide midpoint$1.04M−1.0% below guide
274/79-91 Macpherson StUnit · Warriewood5 Dec 2025—$1.3MGuide midpoint$1.3M+0.4% at guide

Compare

Other agents in Warriewood

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Sam BrutonRaine & Horne Northern Beaches6.5%8

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured