Agent price guide record · McGrath Pittwater - Mona Vale

Kirsten Bertram

Across 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Kirsten Bertram's results landed on average 2.8% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.8%.

Only 4 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+2.8%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Collaroy: +2.7% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.8%either direction
Sales with a guide
4the last two years
Median sale price
$2.8M
Median days on market
42
Sales recorded
4since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Kirsten Bertram sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Collaroy2+2.7% above guide0.0% at guide
Beacon Hill1+6.4% above guide+4.3% above guide
Frenchs Forest1−0.7% below guide+3.0% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Kirsten Bertram with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
19 Lincoln AveHouse · Collaroy18 Feb 2026—$5.25MGuide midpoint$5.17M−1.4% below guide
68 Westmoreland AveHouse · Collaroy12 Dec 2025—$2.9MGuide midpoint$3.1M+6.9% above guide
20 Roselands AveHouse · Frenchs Forest3 Dec 2025—$2.23MGuide midpoint$2.21M−0.7% below guide
5 Margaret StHouse · Beacon Hill30 May 2025—$2.35MGuide midpoint$2.5M+6.4% above guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured