Agent price guide record · PRD - PENRITH

Nigel Lock

Across 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Nigel Lock's results landed on average 0.9% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.6%.

Only 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+0.9%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Penrith: +5.7% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.6%either direction
Sales with a guide
5the last two years
Median sale price
$800k
Median days on market
25
Sales recorded
5since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Nigel Lock sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Penrith2+5.7% above guide0.0% at guide
Emerton1−3.4% below guide—
Jordan Springs1−0.5% at guide0.0% at guide
Minchinbury1−3.0% below guide0.0% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Nigel Lock with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
11/211 Derby StUnit · Penrith25 Feb 2026—$490kGuide midpoint$505k+3.1% above guide
26 Weber CrescentHouse · Emerton21 Jan 2026—$885kGuide midpoint$855k−3.4% below guide
11/44 Barossa DrUnit · Minchinbury27 Oct 2025—$825kGuide midpoint$800k−3.0% below guide
61/56 Lakeside ParadeUnit · Jordan Springs21 Oct 2025—$515kGuide midpoint$513k−0.5% at guide
53 Pelsart AveHouse · Penrith19 Sep 2025—$925kGuide midpoint$1M+8.2% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Penrith

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1David LipmanMorton - Penrith4.7%16
2Jasmyn CalgaroRay White - Nepean Group5.0%11

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured