Agent price guide record · The Agency - North

Rick Woodward

Across 14 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Rick Woodward's results landed on average 1.1% below the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 4.1%.

−1.1%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

67th percentile

Results closer to guide than 67% of ranked Sydney agents (195th of 588).

  • In Northbridge: −1.1% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
4.1%either direction
Sales with a guide
14the last two years
Median sale price
$4.94M
Median days on market
14
Sales recorded
14since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Median time on market was 14 days, quicker than the 19-day median for agents in the same suburbs.
  • A Northbridge specialist: 79% of guide-matched sales were there.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Rick Woodward sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Northbridge11−1.1% below guide0.0% at guide
Naremburn2−0.8% below guide+6.3% above guide
Willoughby1−1.4% below guide+4.8% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Rick Woodward: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Rick Woodward: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025+6.4% (above guide)2
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025No data0
Aug 2025−1.6% (below guide)1
Sep 2025−1.4% (below guide)1
Oct 2025No data0
Nov 2025+3.0% (above guide)2
Dec 2025−6.2% (below guide)1
Jan 20260.0% (at guide)1
Feb 2026−5.0% (below guide)2
Mar 20260.0% (at guide)1
Apr 2026−3.0% (below guide)1
May 2026−13.8% (below guide)1
Jun 2026+2.3% (above guide)1
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Rick Woodward with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
10 Wollombi RdHouse · Northbridge11 Jun 2026—$4.3MGuide midpoint$4.4M+2.3% above guide
6 Dalmeny RdHouse · Northbridge7 May 2026—$8MGuide midpoint$6.9M−13.8% below guide
15 Weetawaa RdHouse · Northbridge10 Apr 2026—$7.5MGuide midpoint$7.28M−3.0% below guide
3 Malacoota RdHouse · Northbridge12 Mar 2026—$4.5MGuide midpoint$4.5M0.0% at guide
27 Narooma RdHouse · Northbridge28 Feb 2026—$5.6MGuide midpoint$5.33M−4.8% below guide
28 Grafton AveHouse · Naremburn20 Feb 2026—$3.8MGuide midpoint$3.6M−5.3% below guide
112/128 Sailors Bay RdUnit · Northbridge15 Jan 2026—$575kGuide midpoint$575k0.0% at guide
10 Kameruka RdHouse · Northbridge5 Dec 2025—$5.5MGuide midpoint$5.16M−6.2% below guide
56 Baringa RdHouse · Northbridge26 Nov 2025—$6.5MGuide midpoint$6.56M+0.9% above guide
28 Bligh StHouse · Northbridge8 Nov 2025—$4.5MGuide midpoint$4.72M+5.0% above guide
74 Alpha RdHouse · Willoughby30 Sep 2025—$3.5MGuide midpoint$3.45M−1.4% below guide
20 Coolawin RdHouse · Northbridge8 Aug 2025—$8.8MGuide midpoint$8.66M−1.6% below guide
4 Dawson StHouse · Naremburn15 Apr 2025—$2.8MGuide midpoint$2.9M+3.6% above guide
5 Bega RdHouse · Northbridge1 Apr 2025—$6.5MGuide midpoint$7.1M+9.2% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Northbridge

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Rick WoodwardThe Agency North7.7%9

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured