Agent price guide record · Urbane Real Estate

umang pokharel

Across 12 sales with a published guide in the last two years, umang pokharel's results landed on average 0.7% below the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 1.4%.

−0.7%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

99th percentile

Results closer to guide than 99% of ranked Sydney agents (7th of 588).

  • In Rooty Hill: +0.6% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
1.4%either direction
Sales with a guide
12the last two years
Median sale price
$910k
Median days on market
16
Sales recorded
12since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Results track guides more closely than most agents: ranked 7th of 588 for smallest typical gap.
  • Median time on market was 16 days, quicker than the 22-day median for agents in the same suburbs.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where umang pokharel sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Rooty Hill3+0.6% above guide0.0% at guide
Marsden Park2−1.6% below guide−1.6% below guide
Doonside1−0.5% below guide+0.4% at guide
Lethbridge Park1−2.2% below guide0.0% at guide
Oakhurst1−0.4% at guide+2.7% above guide
Riverstone1−1.2% below guide0.0% at guide
Schofields1+0.7% above guide+1.1% above guide
St Marys1−1.9% below guide−0.6% below guide
Westmead1−1.9% below guide−0.8% below guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

umang pokharel: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

umang pokharel: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025No data0
Aug 2025No data0
Sep 2025No data0
Oct 2025−1.2% (below guide)2
Nov 2025+1.2% (above guide)1
Dec 2025−1.3% (below guide)2
Jan 2026−1.7% (below guide)3
Feb 20260.0% (at guide)4
Mar 2026No data0
Apr 2026No data0
May 2026No data0
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by umang pokharel with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
9/20-22 Reid AveUnit · Westmead26 Feb 2026—$525kGuide midpoint$515k−1.9% below guide
4/17 Beatrice StUnit · Rooty Hill26 Feb 2026—$835kGuide midpoint$840k+0.6% above guide
14 Oregano GladeHouse · Rooty Hill20 Feb 2026—$875kGuide midpoint$875k0.0% at guide
354 South StHouse · Marsden Park13 Feb 2026—$1.26MGuide midpoint$1.28M+1.4% above guide
354 South StHouse · Marsden Park26 Jan 2026—$1.34MGuide midpoint$1.28M−4.6% below guide
107/8 Isla StUnit · Schofields23 Jan 2026—$585kGuide midpoint$589k+0.7% above guide
63 & 63B Castlereagh StHouse · Riverstone8 Jan 2026—$1.29MGuide midpoint$1.28M−1.2% below guide
1/48 Graham StUnit · Doonside19 Dec 2025—$950kGuide midpoint$945k−0.5% below guide
30 And 30A Manila RdHouse · Lethbridge Park3 Dec 2025—$1.16MGuide midpoint$1.13M−2.2% below guide
2/101 Rooty Hill Rd NorthUnit · Rooty Hill27 Nov 2025—$813kGuide midpoint$822k+1.2% above guide
35/51 King StUnit · St Marys30 Oct 2025—$663kGuide midpoint$650k−1.9% below guide
12 Pepperidge AveHouse · Oakhurst30 Oct 2025—$1.11MGuide midpoint$1.11M−0.4% at guide

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured