Agent price guide record · LJ Hooker - Gordon

Jing Peng

Across 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Jing Peng's results landed on average 2.6% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 5.0%.

Only 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

+2.6%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Gordon: +0.5% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
5.0%either direction
Sales with a guide
5the last two years
Median sale price
$3.1M
Median days on market
8
Sales recorded
5since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Jing Peng sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Gordon2+0.5% above guide0.0% at guide
St Ives2+4.3% above guide+2.9% above guide
Lindfield1+3.3% above guide+5.4% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Jing Peng with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
38 Highlands AveHouse · Gordon26 Feb 2026—$3.3MGuide midpoint$3.1M−6.1% below guide
31 Hunter AveHouse · St Ives8 Nov 2025—$2.6MGuide midpoint$2.7M+3.8% above guide
12 Gibran PlHouse · St Ives15 Oct 2025—$4.2MGuide midpoint$4.4M+4.8% above guide
58 Tryon RdHouse · Lindfield25 Sep 2025—$3MGuide midpoint$3.1M+3.3% above guide
75 Mcintosh StHouse · Gordon11 Sep 2025—$3.5MGuide midpoint$3.75M+7.1% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Gordon

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Kenny GongLJ Hooker - Gordon3.6%8

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured