Agent price guide record · Successful Property Group

Wenzhuo (Alice) Wang

In the last two years, Wenzhuo (Alice) Wang sold 5 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 2.9% below guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.0%.

Only 5 sales with a published guide in the last two years. That is too few to rank against other agents, so treat these figures as indicative.

−2.9%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

Not ranked: too few sales with a published guide.

  • In Gordon: −0.9% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.0%either direction
Sales with a guide
5the last two years
Median sale price
$1.19M
Median days on market
30
Sales recorded
5since 2025

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Wenzhuo (Alice) Wang sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Gordon1−0.9% below guide0.0% at guide
Lidcombe1−5.1% below guide−1.6% below guide
Marsden Park1−6.7% below guide−1.6% below guide
North Kellyville1+0.3% at guide−0.4% at guide
The Ponds1−1.8% below guide−2.0% below guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Wenzhuo (Alice) Wang with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
32 Westbrook CircuitHouse · Marsden Park26 May 2026—$1.27MGuide midpoint$1.19M−6.7% below guide
144 Megalong StHouse · The Ponds25 Feb 2026—$1.39MGuide midpoint$1.36M−1.8% below guide
106/1 Kingfisher StUnit · Lidcombe18 Dec 2025—$760kGuide midpoint$721k−5.1% below guide
35 Headingley AveHouse · North Kellyville29 Nov 2025—$1.52MGuide midpoint$1.53M+0.3% at guide
10/12-14 Cecil StUnit · Gordon14 Nov 2025—$950kGuide midpoint$941k−0.9% below guide

Compare

Other agents in Gordon

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Kenny GongLJ Hooker - Gordon3.6%8

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured