Agent price guide record · Ausrealty Nepean

Eoin Klaassen

Across 9 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Eoin Klaassen's results landed on average 2.5% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.8%.

+2.5%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

70th percentile

Results closer to guide than 70% of ranked Sydney agents (177th of 588).

  • In Glenmore Park: +1.4% against −0.6% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.8%either direction
Sales with a guide
9the last two years
Median sale price
$1.25M
Median days on market
13
Sales recorded
9since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Results finished further above guide than is typical where they sell: +2.5% against 0.0% for those suburbs overall.
  • Median time on market was 13 days, quicker than the 20-day median for agents in the same suburbs.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Eoin Klaassen sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Glenmore Park6+1.4% above guide−0.6% below guide
Werrington County2+5.9% above guide+1.7% above guide
Jordan Springs1+2.2% above guide0.0% at guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Eoin Klaassen: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Eoin Klaassen: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025No data0
Jul 2025No data0
Aug 2025+5.9% (above guide)1
Sep 2025−0.1% (at guide)3
Oct 2025+4.8% (above guide)1
Nov 2025No data0
Dec 2025No data0
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026+5.7% (above guide)1
Mar 2026No data0
Apr 2026+2.0% (above guide)2
May 2026+2.2% (above guide)1
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Eoin Klaassen with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
17 Tango CloseHouse · Jordan Springs1 May 2026—$1.45MGuide midpoint$1.48M+2.2% above guide
2 Dutba PlHouse · Glenmore Park23 Apr 2026—$1.23MGuide midpoint$1.25M+2.0% above guide
2 Dutba PlHouse · Glenmore Park15 Apr 2026—$1.23MGuide midpoint$1.25M+2.0% above guide
12 Narran PlHouse · Glenmore Park13 Feb 2026—$1.15MGuide midpoint$1.22M+5.7% above guide
99B Muru DrHouse · Glenmore Park16 Oct 2025—$875kGuide midpoint$917k+4.8% above guide
3 Stewart PlHouse · Glenmore Park17 Sep 2025—$1.65MGuide midpoint$1.6M−3.0% below guide
6 Ovens DrHouse · Werrington County11 Sep 2025—$850kGuide midpoint$900k+5.9% above guide
3 Stewart PlHouse · Glenmore Park10 Sep 2025—$1.65MGuide midpoint$1.6M−3.0% below guide
6 Ovens DrHouse · Werrington County28 Aug 2025—$850kGuide midpoint$900k+5.9% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Glenmore Park

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured