Agent price guide record · Riverbank Real Estate - MERRYLANDS | PEMULWUY
Hassan Derbas
In the last two years, Hassan Derbas sold 19 properties with a published guide, finishing on average 2.2% below guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 4.0%.
−2.2%below guide
Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.
68th percentile
Results closer to guide than 68% of ranked Sydney agents (188th of 588).
- In Edmondson Park: +0.9% against −1.5% for the suburb overall
- Typical miss
- 4.0%either direction
- Sales with a guide
- 19the last two years
- Median sale price
- $1.03M
- Median days on market
- 21
- Sales recorded
- 19since 2025
Suburbs
Where they sell
| Suburb | Sales | Their avg gap | Suburb gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Park | 3 | +0.9% above guide | −1.5% below guide |
| Glenmore Park | 2 | +5.0% above guide | −0.6% below guide |
| Merrylands | 2 | −23.1% below guide | −0.5% at guide |
| Oran Park | 2 | −0.8% below guide | −0.5% at guide |
| Pemulwuy | 2 | −0.7% below guide | −0.8% below guide |
| Annandale | 1 | −4.0% below guide | +7.4% above guide |
| Blacktown | 1 | −0.2% at guide | +0.1% at guide |
| Guildford | 1 | −1.7% below guide | −0.4% at guide |
| Leppington | 1 | +0.8% above guide | −1.5% below guide |
| Liverpool | 1 | 0.0% at guide | −1.1% below guide |
| Oxley Park | 1 | −3.5% below guide | 0.0% at guide |
| Parramatta | 1 | +3.4% above guide | −1.1% below guide |
Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured
Trend
Results against guide, month by month
Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales
| Month | Guide gap | Sales with a guide |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Oct 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Nov 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Dec 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Jan 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Feb 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Mar 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Apr 2025 | +5.0% (above guide) | 2 |
| May 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Jun 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Jul 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Aug 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Sep 2025 | −1.7% (below guide) | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | +0.3% (at guide) | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | +0.5% (above guide) | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | −0.7% (below guide) | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | +0.4% (at guide) | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | −3.8% (below guide) | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | No data | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | No data | 0 |
| May 2026 | No data | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | −46.3% (below guide) | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | No data | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | No data | 0 |
Sold
Recent results
| Property | Sold | Guide | Result | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Hilltop RdHouse · Merrylands | 10 Jun 2026— | $1.35MGuide midpoint | $725k | −46.3% below guide |
| 14/34 Johnston StUnit · Annandale | 24 Feb 2026— | $950kGuide midpoint | $912k | −4.0% below guide |
| 17 Melbourne StHouse · Oxley Park | 16 Feb 2026— | $1MGuide midpoint | $965k | −3.5% below guide |
| 82 Drues AveHouse · Edmondson Park | 15 Jan 2026— | $1.3MGuide midpoint | $1.32M | +1.5% above guide |
| 25 Burraga WayHouse · Pemulwuy | 2 Jan 2026— | $1.38MGuide midpoint | $1.36M | −0.7% below guide |
| 25 Burraga WayHouse · Pemulwuy | 13 Dec 2025— | $1.38MGuide midpoint | $1.36M | −0.7% below guide |
| 1 Guillemont RdHouse · Edmondson Park | 24 Nov 2025— | $1.23MGuide midpoint | $1.24M | +0.6% above guide |
| 1/103 Castlereagh StUnit · Liverpool | 21 Nov 2025— | $370kGuide midpoint | $370k | 0.0% at guide |
| 1 Guillemont RdHouse · Edmondson Park | 12 Nov 2025— | $1.23MGuide midpoint | $1.24M | +0.6% above guide |
| 26 Roman StHouse · Leppington | 1 Nov 2025— | $1.2MGuide midpoint | $1.21M | +0.8% above guide |
| 12 Kenway StHouse · Oran Park | 24 Oct 2025— | $1.22MGuide midpoint | $1.21M | −0.8% below guide |
| 37/29-33 Darcy RdUnit · Westmead | 24 Oct 2025— | $535kGuide midpoint | $535k | 0.0% at guide |
| 35/19 Third AveUnit · Blacktown | 15 Oct 2025— | $419kGuide midpoint | $418k | −0.2% at guide |
| 1106/12 Phillip StUnit · Parramatta | 14 Oct 2025— | $764kGuide midpoint | $790k | +3.4% above guide |
| 12 Kenway StHouse · Oran Park | 10 Oct 2025— | $1.22MGuide midpoint | $1.21M | −0.8% below guide |
| 9/22-24 Paton StUnit · Merrylands | 10 Oct 2025— | $340kGuide midpoint | $340k | 0.0% at guide |
| 8/268-270 Railway TerrUnit · Guildford | 25 Sep 2025— | $519kGuide midpoint | $510k | −1.7% below guide |
| 51 Deerubbin DrHouse · Glenmore Park | 30 Apr 2025— | $1.03MGuide midpoint | $1.03M | 0.0% at guide |
| 51 Deerubbin DrHouse · Glenmore Park | 10 Apr 2025— | $1.03MGuide midpoint | $1.14M | +10.0% above guide |
Compare
Other agents in Edmondson Park
| # | Agent | Typical miss | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim AaronRay White Macarthur Group - Ingleburn | 2.6% | 8 |
Explore
Suburb profiles
- Edmondson Park−1.5% below guide
- Glenmore Park−0.6% below guide
- Merrylands−0.5% at guide
- Oran Park−0.5% at guide
- Pemulwuy−0.8% below guide
- Annandale+7.4% above guide
- Blacktown+0.1% at guide
- Guildford−0.4% at guide
- Leppington−1.5% below guide
- Liverpool−1.1% below guide
- Oxley Park0.0% at guide
- Parramatta−1.1% below guide
These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured