Agent price guide record · McGrath Blacktown

Joel Hollings

Across 34 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Joel Hollings's results landed on average 1.6% above the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 6.8%.

+1.6%above guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

46th percentile

Results closer to guide than 46% of ranked Sydney agents (319th of 588).

  • In Lalor Park: −1.6% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
6.8%either direction
Sales with a guide
34the last two years
Median sale price
$1.1M
Median days on market
23
Sales recorded
34since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Median time on market was 23 days, slower than the 17-day median for agents in the same suburbs.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Joel Hollings sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Lalor Park8−1.6% below guide0.0% at guide
Seven Hills8+3.1% above guide+1.4% above guide
Austral4+0.3% at guide−1.6% below guide
Blacktown3−1.9% below guide+0.1% at guide
Greystanes2−4.1% below guide−0.5% below guide
Mount Druitt2+20.0% above guide−0.7% below guide
Old Toongabbie2+9.5% above guide+3.4% above guide
Riverstone2+1.8% above guide0.0% at guide
Girraween1−4.9% below guide+2.9% above guide
Mays Hill1−4.2% below guide−0.5% below guide
Toongabbie1+2.0% above guide+1.5% above guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Joel Hollings: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Joel Hollings: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025+25.2% (above guide)1
Jun 2025−5.9% (below guide)8
Jul 2025+0.1% (at guide)7
Aug 2025+6.5% (above guide)3
Sep 2025−4.1% (below guide)1
Oct 2025+6.5% (above guide)8
Nov 2025+10.6% (above guide)1
Dec 20250.0% (at guide)2
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026No data0
Mar 2026No data0
Apr 2026+1.3% (above guide)1
May 2026+1.3% (above guide)1
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026−4.5% (below guide)1
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Joel Hollings with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
8 Jopling CrescentHouse · Lalor Park8 Jul 2026—$1.1MGuide midpoint$1.05M−4.5% below guide
138 Mississippi RdHouse · Seven Hills4 May 2026—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.22M+1.3% above guide
138 Mississippi RdHouse · Seven Hills24 Apr 2026—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.22M+1.3% above guide
97 Ninth AveHouse · Austral18 Dec 2025—$1.1MGuide midpoint$1.1M0.0% at guide
97 Ninth AveHouse · Austral11 Dec 2025—$1.1MGuide midpoint$1.1M0.0% at guide
6 Sixth AveHouse · Seven Hills22 Nov 2025—$1.8MGuide midpoint$1.99M+10.6% above guide
12 Mitchell StHouse · Lalor Park29 Oct 2025—$1.1MGuide midpoint$1.1M0.0% at guide
79 Emily StHouse · Mount Druitt29 Oct 2025—$1.3MGuide midpoint$1.56M+20.0% above guide
12 Mitchell StHouse · Lalor Park22 Oct 2025—$1.1MGuide midpoint$1.1M0.0% at guide
79 Emily StHouse · Mount Druitt22 Oct 2025—$1.3MGuide midpoint$1.56M+20.0% above guide
98B Oramzi RdHouse · Girraween17 Oct 2025—$1.02MGuide midpoint$975k−4.9% below guide
30 Michigan RdHouse · Seven Hills11 Oct 2025—$1.1MGuide midpoint$1.38M+25.3% above guide
135 Great Western HwyHouse · Mays Hill3 Oct 2025—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.15M−4.2% below guide
531 Great Western HwyHouse · Greystanes3 Oct 2025—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.63M−4.1% below guide
531 Great Western HwyHouse · Greystanes28 Sep 2025—$1.7MGuide midpoint$1.63M−4.1% below guide
11 Bogalara RdHouse · Old Toongabbie28 Aug 2025—$995kGuide midpoint$1.09M+9.5% above guide
11 Bogalara RdHouse · Old Toongabbie21 Aug 2025—$995kGuide midpoint$1.09M+9.5% above guide
23 Landaise RdHouse · Austral12 Aug 2025—$995kGuide midpoint$1M+0.5% above guide
23 Landaise RdHouse · Austral28 Jul 2025—$995kGuide midpoint$1M+0.5% above guide
5 Hunter StHouse · Riverstone25 Jul 2025—$1.2MGuide midpoint$1.22M+1.8% above guide

Compare

Other agents in Lalor Park

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Alistair AgiusAgius Property Group - NORWEST4.2%8

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured